Privacy Policy

VenFeld, established at Meester B.M. Teldersstraat 11, 6842 CT Arnhem, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.


Contact details:
https://www.venfeld.com
Master B.M. Teldersstraat 11, 6842 CT Arnhem
+31 (0) 26 711 5050


Our administration serves as VenFeld’s Data Protection Officer. They can be reached via info@venfeld.com

Personal data that we process

VenFeld does not process personal data because no personal data can be left on our site. We also do not use social media plugins.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@venfeld.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

VenFeld processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
– To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
– To inform you about changes to our services and products
– To deliver goods and services to you
– VenFeld analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
– VenFeld follows your surfing behavior on various websites with which we tailor our products and services to your needs.

Automated decision making

VenFeld makes decisions whether or not based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of VenFeld). VenFeld uses the following computer programs or systems: [complete with name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, importance and expected consequences for the person concerned]

How long we keep personal data

VenFeld does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data> Retention period> Reason Personal data> Retention period> Reason Address> Retention period> Reason etc.> Retention period> Reason

Sharing personal data with third parties

VenFeld only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or comparable techniques, that we use

VenFeld only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt
out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, adjust or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. If you wish to exercise your right of objection and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to info@venfeld.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. VenFeld will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks. VenFeld would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

VenFeld takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@venfeld.com